General Arts Scholarship

Lakeshore Productions, Inc. General Arts Scholarship

Since 1999, Lakeshore Productions has been awarding a Wisconsin high school graduate who has participated in the arts, and who will be attending an accredited college, university, or vocational/technical school with a $500 scholarship.

Previous Recipients

  • 1999 - Steven Schmid, Random Lake High School
  • 2000 - Bradley Omon, Random Lake High School
  • 2001 - Tracy Schmit, Random Lake High School; Mary Beth Thiele, Roncalli High School, Manitowoc
  • 2002 - Amie Lousier, Random Lake High School; Trevor Schuh, Sheboygan County Christian High School
  • 2003 - Allison Braatz, Random Lake High School; Amanda Ellis, Oostburg High School
  • 2004 - Robert Niffenegger, Random Lake High School; Emily Ritger, Dominican High School, Whitefish Bay
  • 2005 - Joe Horstmeier, Random Lake High School; Kevin Riemersma, Sheboygan County Christian High School
  • 2006 - Nic Horstmeier, Random Lake High School; Lucas Chaltry, Oostburg High School
  • 2007 - Kate Vander Velden, Random Lake High School; Allen Pujanauski, Ozaukee High School
  • 2008 - Jacob Horstmeier, Random Lake High School; Melissa Schlenvogt, Port Washington High School
  • 2009 - Tony Vander Velden, Random Lake High School; Taylor Nye, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
  • 2010 - Arielle Huiras, Random Lake High School; Josephine C. Lampone, Sheboygan Falls High School
  • 2011 - Alexia Horstmeier, Random Lake High School
  • 2012 - Kimmi Singer, Random Lake High School; Daniel Klingelhoets, Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
  • 2013 - Callie Jones, Random Lake High School; Brian Falk, Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
  • 2014 - Maggie Parker, Random Lake High School; Madison Johannes, Ozaukee High School
  • 2015 - Grace Jentsch and Bobbi Schlenvogt, Random Lake High School; Renee Schauer, Ozaukee High School
  • 2016 - Bria Weyker, Random Lake High School; Allison Lesar, Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
  • 2017 - Tristan Barrington, Random Lake High School; Nick Shininger, Ozaukee High School
  • 2018 - Devon Kaat, Random Lake High School; Corey Schmidt, Cedar Grove-Belgium
  • 2019 - Samantha Guzman, Random Lake High School; Ben Gist, Nicolet High School-Glendale
  • 2020 - Cassie Guzman, Random Lake High School; Rebecca Schauer, Ozaukee High School
  • 2021 - Jordyn Kohn, Random Lake High School; Kaylee McCarty, Kewaskum High School